01702 338261

Outdoor 2021

National

Triples Winners - Chris Muir, Steve Gunnell & Edward MorrisPICTURE

Mixed Pairs Winners - Elaine Score (Springhouse BC) & Edward MorrisPICTURE

2-wood Singles Finalist - Edward Morris (no picture)

County 

Shield Winners - Essex County - PICTURE

Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Pairs Winners - Chris Muir & Edward Morris - PICTURE

Triples Winners - Chris Muir, Steve Gunnell & Edward Morris - PICTURE

2-bowl Singles Finalist - Edward Morris (no picture)

Benevolent Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Secretaries Singles Winner - John Lloyd - PICTURE

London & Southern Counties

Gold Badge Winner - Edward MorrisPICTURE

Eastern Counties

Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

 

Outdoor 2020 

County

Benevolent Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Secretaries Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Unbadged Singles Finalist - Ken Smith - PICTURE

 

Indoor 2019/20

County

Singles Finalist - Neil Jackson (no picture)

Triples Finalists - John Stewart, Mark Welton & Neil Jackson (no picture)

Fours Finalists - Richard Spriggs, Ian Day, John Andrews & David McCathie (no picture)

(still to be played, Ladies Singles Final ft Sue Kemp, Mixed Pairs Final ft Sue Kemp & Neil Jackson - Sun 16th Jan @ Falcon)

 

Outdoor 2019

National

Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE PICTURE

Bowls England Bowler of the Year - Edward Morris - PICTURE

County

Shield Winners - Essex County - PICTURE

Double Fours Winners - Essex County - PICTURE

Pairs Winners - Chris Muir & Edward Morris - PICTURE

Triples Winners - Simon Kittle, Kevin Watkins & Gary Telling - PICTURE

Fours Winners - Richard Spriggs, Gary Telling, Richard Telling & Edward Morris - PICTURE

Benevolent Singles Winner - Chris Muir - PICTURE

Secretaries Singles Finalist - David Dar (no picture)

 

Indoor 2018/19

County

Unbadged Singles Winner - Ian Day - PICTURE

Mixed Pairs Champions - Sue Kemp & Neil Jackson - PICTURE

 

Outdoor 2018

National

2-wood Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Mixed Fours Finalists - Sue Kemp, Elaine Score (Springhouse BC), Mark Nullmeyers (Romford BC) & Edward Morris - PICTURE (from 2017)

County

Shield Winners - Essex County - PICTURE

Ladies Top Club Winners - Essex County - PICTURE

2-wood Singles Winner - Edward Morris - PICTURE

Pairs Winners - James Fuge & Edward Morris - PICTURE 

Under 25s Singles Winner - Michael Coulson - PICTURE

Secretaries Singles Winner - David Dar - PICTURE

London and Southern Counties

Lonsdale Cup Singles Winner - Michael Coulson - PICTURE

Eastern Counties

2-wood Singles Winner - Edward MorrisPICTURE

Pairs Winners - James Fuge & Edward Morris - PICTURE

 

For all previous years, see the relevant Honours Boards

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy. ×