01702 338261

County Competition Results

 

Outdoor 2022

London & Southern Counties Bowling Association Competitions 2022

 

 

 

Challenge Shield

 

           Round 2 vs Bournemouth Park or South Benfleet & Canvey (by 12th June)

 

 

 

Gold Badge Singles– Edward Morris

 

           Round 1 (A) vs Rayleigh (by 22nd May)

 

 

 

Lonsdale Singles– Chris Muir

 

           Round 1 (A) vs Bournemouth Park (by 22nd May)

 

 

 

Pairs – Simon Kittle / Mark Welton

 

           Round 1 (A) vs Bournemouth Park (by 22nd May)

 

 

 

Triples – Ryan Ramsey +2

 

           Round 2 (H) vs South Benfleet & Canvey (by 12th June)

 

 

 

Fours – Steve Gunnell +3

 

           Round 1 (A) vs South Benfleet & Canvey (by 12th June)

 

 

-----------------------------------------

 

For the Mens ECIBA Competition Entry Form 2022-23 click here

 

-----------------------------------------

 

Indoor 2021-22

 

Mens County League vs Clacton IBC (29/1/22)

 

HOME 

A Blake / J Warman / S Cooper / D McCathie WON 30-10 v D Harrop

R Ramsey / C Watson / D Dar / M Welton LOST 19-20 v K Jackson

B Glyde / S Rowney / D Reed / J Stewart WON 26-12 v J Pallett

 

AWAY

R Spriggs / K Glover / M Jackson / P Brandon WON 26-23 v K Gaylor

K Vaughan / B Miller / R Measom / N Jackson WON 26-14 v B Cook

B Staines / I Day / J Andrews / S Mahoney WON 24-18 v P Diggle

 

OVERALL

WON 151-97 (12pts – 1pt)

 

---------------------------------------

 

Mens County League vs Colchester IBC (22/1/22)

 

HOME 

A Blake / J Warman / S Cooper / D McCathie WON 22-17 v E Mann

R Ramsey / C Watson / J Lloyd / D Dar DREW 18-18 v M Springett

P Wilson / S Rowney / D Reed / J Stewart WON 25-20 v M Hemstedt

 

AWAY

R Spriggs / K Glover / M Jackson / P Brandon LOST 18-19 v J Jenner

K Vaughan / K Blackman / R Measom / N Jackson WON 22-17 v D Rodger

I Day / B Miller / J Andrews / S Mahoney LOST 11-19 v S Cook

 

OVERALL

WON 116-110 (8.5pts – 4.5pts)

 

 

---------------------------------------

 

Mens County League vs Falcon IBC (13/11/21)

Scorecards HERE

 

Home

Andy Blake, Keith Blackman, Steve Cooper & David McCathie WON 24-13 v Sam Moss

Steve Mahoney, Shane Rowney, Dom Reed & John Stewart WON 25-9 v Graham Easterbrook

Richard Spriggs, Andy Dawes, Chris Watson & John Lloyd LOST 20-22 v Steve Dunn

Home Total 69-44

 

Away

Paul Wilson, Ian Day, Ray Cooper & Neil Jackson LOST 15-17 v Andy Squire

Chris Flack, Kevin Glover, John Warman & John Andrews LOST 19-23 v Ian Barker

Ben Staines, Nigel Lee, Martyn Jackson & Mark Welton WON 15-14 v Martin King

Away Total 49-54

 

Overall Total WON 118-98 (8 points to 5)

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

For Indoor Competition draws and results click here to visit the ECIBA website and select the desired tab on the left hand side.

 

For Outdoor Competition draws and results click here to visit the ECBA website Competititions page. 

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy. ×